Legal Question in Personal Injury in Georgia

I have been living in a home for 2 years. Last year it was brought to our attention that black mold she growing in the home. The home owner said he will be out here to fix it within a mold. I have an autoimmune disease and have been sick lately. I don't know what else to do. I can't move because me and my children dont have no where to go. Please advise

Asked on 9/11/13, 1:58 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

(1) Call the local code enforcement office. The owner getting a citation and being fined may encourage him to do something.

(2) YOU NEED TO MOVE! This could kill you. Start looking for a better place.

Read more
9/11/13, 3:28 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now