Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Georgia

I am trying to describe in detail all statues,codes,regulations, legal, principle, standards and customer or usages, and illustrative case law which plaintiff contends are applicable to this action. Can you give me ideas and website that I can research for the information in the state of georgia

Asked on 5/19/11, 6:09 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This is not the place to try to do your responses to discovery for you. If you can't get past this part of the case, it should be a clue that you have no chance without a lawyer.

Read more
Answered on 5/19/11, 6:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now