Legal Question in Traffic Law in Georgia

I am on probation for no insurance and am expired plate and just got a speeding ticket for 10 over. What will happen.p

Asked on 1/06/12, 7:22 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You will usually get a fine. Depending on the details (and by the fact you are asking, there likely are details you omitted), it is possible your probation could be revoked, and you'll want to discuss whether that is a possibility with your lawyer.

Read more
Answered on 1/06/12, 9:06 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now