Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in India

can supreme court minimize life imprisonment if i am charged with sexual harassment ,kidnapping and abduction by high court of punjab and haryana? i have already gone through 10 yrs imprisonment.

Asked on 2/11/13, 3:24 am

4 Answers from Attorneys

Setu Niket Curare Legal
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It solely depends on the facts of the case and the gravity of the crime.


Setu Niket


For Curare Legal

Read more
Answered on 2/11/13, 3:27 am
Sanjay Kalra Sanjay Kalra & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Engage a good lawyer ........Please check Sanjay Kalra and Associates on the internet to know more about our law firm and the legal services we are rendering for our clients from all over the World.

Read more
Answered on 2/11/13, 3:30 am
Jayesh Desai Jayesh Desai
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Depends on facts of each case, no general statement can be made.

Read more
Answered on 2/11/13, 10:15 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now