Legal Question in DUI Law in Iowa

revocation 62

i got my license two weeks ago... now the dot is calling me saying they messed up.. i had to have a judge sign something in regards to the rev 62. I have util dec. 1st or i will lose my license again.. i am confused and not srue what this means or anything... i have done everything i need to to get my license.. sr22 breath ingition lock and drivers test ect. please give me imformation on this i am very confused

Asked on 11/15/07, 3:23 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Luedeman solo practitioner
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: revocation 62

Contact the attorney who handled your DUI. If you did not have an attorney figure out exactly what the DOT wants and get a copy of it in front of the sentencing judge to sign.

Read more
Answered on 11/16/07, 9:48 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Iowa

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now