Legal Question in Immigration Law in Kentucky

Why should illegal immigrants be allowed to have driver's licenses?

Asked on 10/21/13, 5:47 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Brown Brown Law Practice, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This is not an immigration policy chatroom, it's a forum where people with immigration issues are seeking advice. There are plenty of other websites where people with a full spectrum of views on the current state of immigration laws would be interested in answering your question, not here.

Read more
10/21/13, 7:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Kentucky

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now