Legal Question in Criminal Law in Maryland

Iam in district court" I have all ready got one postpoment I need moor time what would be my next move ' would that be to move it to circit court

Asked on 11/07/13, 8:52 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jason Cleckner Law Office of Jason Cleckner, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You need a lawyer to whom you can provide a lot more details.

Read more
11/07/13, 9:22 am
William Welch William L. Welch, III Attorney
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Perhaps. An experienced criminal defense attorney can help you evaluate the prosecution's case, any defenses that you might have, and any plea offer that might be made, so that you can decide whether to go to trial. Consider seeking a confidential consultation.

Read more
11/07/13, 5:09 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Maryland

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now