Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Maryland

Can I sue an executor of an estate that has closed for fraud?

Asked on 7/05/13, 11:44 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Thomas Valkenet Young & Valkenet
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, within the statute of limitations described in the statute. For a full and complete answer, you will have to visit a lawyer's office to be interviewed about the nature of the alleged, fraud, the Estate documents, and other issues. Good luck!

Read more
7/07/13, 9:48 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Maryland

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now