Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Massachusetts

Do I violate any law if I ask a Burka Clad Muslim woman whom I have never met before for a date with me? Say I meet her at a public place, because she happened to sit near me?

Asked on 7/21/13, 12:38 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher Vaughn-Martel VAUGHN-MARTEL LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

That would certainly not violate any law. Whether it violates any rules of etiquette I will leave to others to answer.

Read more
Answered on 7/22/13, 5:02 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Massachusetts

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now