Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

Someone that is a friend of the family misinterpreted a conversation and accused me of asking for inappropriate pictures. No where in the conversation did I even mention it. I did ask for pictures, but they implied I wanted the wrong type. The kicker is I haven't talked to this person in a year and haven't seen them in two years> They have been known to stir up this type of trouble.

Asked on 6/19/13, 11:53 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Edward Sternisha Law Office of Edward J. Sternisha, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Do you have a question?

Read more
Answered on 6/19/13, 12:10 pm
Timothy Klisz Klisz Law Office, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Unless they are a minor, I don't think it matters legally.

Read more
Answered on 6/19/13, 12:56 pm
William Morrison Action Defense Center
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You would never concern yourself with what others think of you if you could only realize how seldom they do.

Read more
Answered on 6/19/13, 3:18 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88693 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now