Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

What is the maximum sentence for illegal entry? Me and my wife went into a house that was broken into and we went in to check the place out. and i got arrested for illegal entry without owners permission. i'm just wondering what the maximum sentence would be?

Asked on 11/30/10, 10:24 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can find information about illegal entry charges in Michigan by reading more at:

www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

You should have a very tough, experienced attorney help you and your wife through this case.

Read more
12/05/10, 11:14 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8805 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now