Legal Question in Discrimination Law in Michigan

Can an 18 year old male date a 14 year old female?

Asked on 11/21/12, 11:04 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Timothy Klisz Klisz Law Office, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Not unless they want to do prison time. Very dangerous and should not happen under any circumstances. These cases are heavily prosecuted by the DA.

Read more
Answered on 11/21/12, 11:10 am
William Morrison Action Defense Center
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

When the law finds out you"dated" (let's not kid ourselves) a child, you will regret that you ever had genitals.

Read more
Answered on 11/22/12, 5:13 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now