Legal Question in Personal Injury in Michigan

In Michigan.. in a personal injury civil case, if the case was evaluated for less than $25,000 during the case evaluation hearing but rejected by the plaintiff and the case proceeds to trial, what are the chances of the judgment amount greatly exceeding $25,000. IE: Exceeding the insurance limits on the auto policy.

Asked on 11/07/13, 10:12 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your joking, right? You can't possibly be asking attorneys to evaluate the case evaluation that pertains to a lawsuit which we know nothing about, correct? Yeah, I thought so. This must be just a prank.

Read more
11/07/13, 10:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now