Legal Question in Traffic Law in Michigan

ok here my problem i want to leave michigan but i have court on may 10th possible for jail i want to move to arizona b4 then but dont know what would happen is i left so my question is would i go to jail in arizona for leaving michigan while i currently have a court case open for driving on a suspended?

Asked on 4/04/11, 1:43 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jules Fiani Law Offices of Jules N. Fiani
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

After successfully helping hundreds of people from LawGuru, I have found that it is best to speak with me directly so I can help give you the most accurate response and answer your questions with personal and professional care.

Looking forward to speaking with you -- 810-227-7200

Read more
4/04/11, 8:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now