Legal Question in Business Law in Minnesota

in minnesota can I collect unemployment if I was given a severence package

Asked on 10/18/13, 9:11 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. This is not a simple 'yes/no' sort of question. Here is a link as a starting point for information: http://www.uimn.org/uimn/search/?v:sources=mn-uimn-app&query=severance&x=-1202&y=-128 Please do seek private attorney counsel as to your personal legal needs and issues.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Ph 612-296-9666

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Read more
10/18/13, 12:37 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now