Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Minnesota

I want to sue the county CHIPS department where I live for child endangerment, as well as mental & emotional distress. What kind of attorney do I need to do so?

Asked on 7/18/13, 2:47 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. Perhaps a generalist, and, depending on the issues, perhaps an attorney knowledgeable in family law, children's law and criminal law. This website provides general information and not provide legal advice. Some attorneys are available seven days for emergency legal needs. Many attorneys will confer initially at no charge. Then, if legal work is performed, some attorneys will provide a reduced fee for financial hardship. Some attorneys may also assist you in limited scope manner to conserve legal costs. All the best. Tricia Dwyer, Esq.

Phone: 612-296-9666

GENERAL LAW

FAMILY LAW

CHILD WELFARE LAW

CRIMINAL LAW

SCHOOL LAW

PERSONAL INJURY

LAWSUITS

Read more
7/18/13, 3:19 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now