Legal Question in Family Law in Minnesota

my ex sent me a letter a notice of case filling and assignments its a dissoloution without child and its says i got 60 days for my informational statement.we dont got no kids or properties to do.so what should i do next?

Asked on 7/01/11, 9:38 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Maury Beaulier612.240.8005 Minnesota Lawyers
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You would be wise to hire counsel. It is extremely difficult to navigate the difficult procedural waters of divorce. And any error can result in rulings that are adverse to your interests.

For a consultation call 612.240.8005 or visit divorceprofessionals.com

Read more
7/05/11, 6:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now