Legal Question in Juvenile Dependency in Minnesota

I am 17 and on probation to the court for 30 days, what does this mean i can and can not do, it is for get 3 driving tickets in 1 year. Also what can then do to me if i get a 4th ticket in the span of 1 year?

Asked on 8/17/09, 7:41 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Maury Beaulier612.240.8005 Minnesota Lawyers
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Conditions of probation are set by the court at sentencing and by the probation office. You would have to acquire a copy of your sentencing order. One thing that is undoubtedly true, is that you can have no same or similar offenses.

For Minnesota issues visit criminal-law.tv

Read more
Answered on 8/22/09, 11:33 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Juvenile Dependency questions and answers in Minnesota


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now