Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Minnesota

My grandma past away and my dad never had a will and he is passed. Is his second wife entitled to my grandmas estate

Asked on 11/01/12, 6:12 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you are concerned about any substantial money, I recommend that you immediately confer with an attorney about this matter. I suggest that you phone several attorneys in choosing who to help you, because it is important that you feel great safety and trust with the attorney.

Tricia Dwyer, Esq.

Tricia Dwyer, Esq. & Associates PLLC

Phone 612-296-9666 seven days / 365 days until 8 p.m. daily

Minnesota state, Twin Cities, emergency legal assistance available

Read more
11/02/12, 7:50 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8785 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now