Legal Question in Disability Law in Missouri

I quit my job cuz I was basically told my these new business that they were hiring me.. well my old gm went in there and told them something to the point were now I'm not gonna get the job all of a sudden.. and I'm bout to get evicted from my apartment and stuff

Asked on 4/11/12, 4:41 pm

2 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It sounds like you may have a claim against your former employer. You were not able to provide enough facts. You need to consult directly with a civil practice attorney, inyour area. Make this meeting soon, as you have a limited time in which to bring a claim.

Good luck

Read more
Answered on 4/12/12, 2:35 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now