Legal Question in Business Law in Missouri

I hired a established buisness to install a pool liner and that was 4 months ago they have disregarded us and arnt attempting to do anything in a timely manor is there anything i can so because they have put some time into it and ordered parts. Im just frustrated and confused on what i can do

Asked on 7/09/12, 10:58 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You or your attolrn ey should send a letter, giving the company ten days to complete teh project, or another firmwill be selected,a dthe old company expected to refund an y funds you have paid them, plus reiburse you for any funds the new firm charges over what the agreement was with the old one.

Good luck

Read more
7/09/12, 11:25 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now