Legal Question in Family Law in Missouri

I delievered my daughter and. Tested positive for opiates which I have a prescription for and Benson s. Twice during my pregnancy I tested positive for method. The same day I had my daughter they took her and my two older children out of my custody. The info submitted to the judge was taken out of context. I quit the method use awhile ago. I feel like I wasn't given a chance

Asked on 10/06/13, 2:53 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Have you had a hearing in Court? I have represented parents in your situation, and you may be able to save your relationship and legal rights concerning this child. Feel free to contact me.

Read more
10/06/13, 4:29 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now