Legal Question in Personal Injury in Missouri

I recently was eating at chain restaurant and bit into a large piece of bone in what was suppose to be boneless. Is the company responsible for my dental work I now need and any time off of work? This happened in Missouri if that matters.

Asked on 2/05/13, 1:03 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The restaurant may be liable for your loss(es). The most important thing is your health. Take care of your health, before it is too late to fix your teeth. Consult directly with a personal injury attorney in your area, to see if the facts of your case warrant making a claim.

Good luck

Read more
Answered on 2/05/13, 4:52 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now