Legal Question in Traffic Law in Missouri

Can a breathalyzer be performed on someone in a rollover auto accident with acute chest trama?

Asked on 7/20/13, 4:24 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It is possible. It is also possible that you have a defense to a charge of DWI depending upon the evidence. If you are facing such a charge, you should hire the best attorney you can afford. If you are within one of the many jurisdictions in which I practice regularly, I might be able to offer my services to you for a reasonable fee. I have been defending people on such charges for the last thirty-five years. Please feel free to contact me directly for a free telephone consultation.

Read more
Answered on 7/21/13, 2:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now