Legal Question in Consumer Law in New Hampshire

How can I make a large store like Sears to pay me back money they double overcharged me on a purchase of an appliance and they refuse to refund my money back

Asked on 8/18/13, 12:06 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Skinner, III CLASS, Consumer Law Advocacy and Skinner Rivard Law Offices
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You should consult a consumer protection attorney. A list of dedicated consumer advocates is available here: http://www.naca.net

Depending on the specific facts of your case, and the evidence you have, we might be able to bring an action for you in reliance on RSA 358-A. Available here:

http://www.gencourt.state.nh.us/rsa/html/XXXI/358-A/358-A-mrg.htm

More information about how we work available here: http://www.skinnerlawpllc.com/

Read more
8/19/13, 5:55 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in New Hampshire

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now