Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in New Jersey

heat

from when to when in NJ does heat need to be supplied to tenant when landlord pays for heat?

Asked on 3/31/07, 8:32 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Frank Bosley Law Offices of Frank T. Bosley, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: heat

From Oct. 1 - May 1, the apartment must be maintained at a certain temperature (it varies depending on day/night). Feel free to contact my office for a free consultation to discuss this matter further.

Frank

Read more
4/03/07, 8:22 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now