Legal Question in Real Estate Law in New Jersey

In a commercial building is the Drywall and interior electric considered structural or non structural?

Asked on 11/09/12, 10:06 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Davies The Davies Law Firm, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The answer will depend on exactly what is going on. let's see, your zip code puts you...oh dear. flooding from the hurricane? best suggestion that I have is to talk to an attorney and get a legal opinion. this sounds like an expensive mess.

Read more
Answered on 11/09/12, 10:17 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now