Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in New Jersey

I just found out that my mother's will attorney allowed her to sign when the directions were illegal. Can I sue?

Asked on 11/13/13, 7:57 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jonathan Chester Lindabury, McCormick, Estabrook & Cooper, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I don't understand your question. How are "directions" illegal?

Read more
Answered on 11/13/13, 8:06 am
Robert Davies The Davies Law Firm, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You need to talk to a lawyer.

Call me if you want me to assist.

Robert Davies, Attorney

201 820 3460

Read more
Answered on 11/13/13, 8:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now