Legal Question in Traffic Law in New York

I'm 17 and I got into a t-bone car accident with no license. How bad does my case look

Asked on 5/21/13, 1:13 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert Evans Robert S. Evans esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Which case the criminal or civil. You can have liability in each venue. You may contact my office @ 7188340087 for a free phone consultation.

Read more
Answered on 5/21/13, 2:01 pm
Yefim Rubinov Yefim Rubinov Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Are you injured? If so, then seek medical and legal help.

Read more
Answered on 5/21/13, 5:31 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in New York


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88433 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now