Legal Question in Family Law in North Carolina

wife left me after 33 years living with some other person.

Asked on 5/14/13, 5:51 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

And what is your question? You need to see a family law attorney NOW. Did she know this person prior to leaving you? You may also be able to sue the other party for alienation of affection or criminal conversation if you can establish the elements of either.

Read more
Answered on 5/15/13, 11:00 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now