Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in North Carolina

Cost of a will and power of attorney

What does a simple straight forward will and power of attorney cost for husband and wife typically cost in North Carolina?

Asked on 6/06/07, 10:46 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jeff Rosner Rosner Law Firm P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Cost of a will and power of attorney

I have no idea what others charge. I charge around $375.00 for a "simple" will with same provisions for both husband and wife as well as powers of attorney.

- Jeff

Read more
Answered on 6/06/07, 2:05 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now