Legal Question in Criminal Law in Ohio

Felony Five

In order to be a considered a felony five, how much does the item stolen need to be worth!

Asked on 4/28/08, 12:27 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Daniel Dismuke Daniel K. Dismuke, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Felony Five

Generally, Misdeanor one is less than $500 value

Felony Five is $500 or more

Felony Four is $5,000 or more , etc.

Some items are different, such as credit cards or weapons.

Read more
4/29/08, 1:52 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8809 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now