Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

i slipped and fell at meijer in cincinnati, ohio. there was a puddle of water and i didn't see it

Asked on 9/12/13, 7:17 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP

To properly answer your question, we would like to provide you with a free telephone consultation. Please call our law firm at 1-888-534-4850 and ask for James Luna. You can also email James at [email protected] He will connect you with one of our attorneys who will discuss this issue with you, answer your questions and provide you with guidance. We look forward to your call! Yours Truly, Jim Slater, Slater & Zurz LLP

Read more
Answered on 9/12/13, 7:19 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio