Legal Question in Business Law in Pennsylvania

Is a license required to be a freelance makeup artist in the state of Pennsylvania? Not in a salon, just freelance.

Asked on 7/29/13, 12:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Kotik Lawyer Michael Kotik | Criminal Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Contact the Cosmetology Board of Pennsylvania:

State Board of Cosmetology

P.O. Box 2649, Harrisburg, PA 17105-2649

Phone - (717) 783-7130

Fax - (717) 705-5540

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 8/06/13, 4:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now