Legal Question in DUI Law in Pennsylvania

how long does it take for the police officer to file charges for a dui in pa

Asked on 8/24/10, 6:34 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You would probably receive a summons or citation in the mail within a couple weeks unless there was blood taken, which may require more time to allow for testing

There is no hard and fast rule....

Unfortunately DUI business for polioe is pretty good these days!!

Call me if you wish to talk

SAUL SEGAN

NJ and PA Lawyer

215-732-4000

Read more
8/30/10, 7:39 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8788 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now