Legal Question in International Law in Russian Federation

International NDA

I had a NDA prepared by an attorney for a US/US agreement However I would like to use this for a US/Russia agreement.

Does modification of the NDA to international standards work, or would it need to be adapted to Russian Law (which accepts International Law). Thank you.

Asked on 4/08/08, 11:26 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Lawrence Graves Coolidge & Graves PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: International NDA

Start by asking your current attorney; if he feels unqualified and cannot recommend qualified counsel, then you may contact me directly. I would note that there is no "International Law" relevant to this kind of issue, so someone has to be confused already.

Best wishes,


Read more
Answered on 4/09/08, 11:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More International Law questions and answers in Russian Federation

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now