Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in South Carolina

Need FDCPA help

I am looking for an attorney who will take my FDCPA case on contingency against a debt collector. I have a strong case with many FDCPA violations.

Asked on 3/22/08, 5:17 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

John Jackson Law Office of John A. Jackson, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Need FDCPA help

Give my office a call. I'll see what I can do.

Read more
3/22/08, 1:38 pm
Ray Lord Lord Law Firm, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Need FDCPA help

I would be happy to discuss your case and give you a free consultation if you will contact my office at lordlawfirm@aol.com

Read more
3/22/08, 9:13 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in South Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Credit, Debt and Collections Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now