Legal Question in Workers Comp in Tennessee

worker's comp settlement formula

If you know what your permanent impairment rating is from your Dr., What formula can we can use to plug numbers into to get an idea of what to expect as a settlement offer?

Asked on 5/10/07, 2:04 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

William Poland Law Offices of William H. Poland
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: worker's comp settlement formula

There are multiple factors. I need to know the date of your injury, the exact amount of your wages for the 52 weeks pre-ceding your injury, the exact amount of your impairment rating, whether the impairment rating is to your body as a whole or to a schdueld member, and if it is a scheduled member, which member. Give me a call and I will be happy to discuss.

Read more
Answered on 5/10/07, 3:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Tennessee

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now