Legal Question in Business Law in Texas

Can a dance studio close their waiting area/watching area from parents where their children practice? The studio does not have a landline phone. Thank you Kim segelken

Asked on 3/04/13, 10:55 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Cynthia Henley Cynthia Henley, Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

They do not have to have a landline phone and they do not have to even provide a watching area. If you are concerned, talk with the management or change dance studios. They probably don't want the kids diverting their attention from their tasks.

Read more
3/04/13, 2:10 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now