Legal Question in Consumer Law in Texas

Need a copy for proof to send to credit card company

Where can I receive a copy of the Deceptive Trade Practice Act?

Asked on 12/10/07, 10:23 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

James Grissom Law Office of James P. Grissom
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Need a copy for proof to send to credit card company

Look it up on the internet in TX Business & Commerce Code. Google it.

Read more
12/10/07, 10:32 am
Johm Smith tom's
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Need a copy for proof to send to credit card company

You can find most things with a google search. But make it specific to TX.

Read more
12/10/07, 2:58 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now