Legal Question in Criminal Law in Texas

Avoiding arrest for prostitution

How can one set up a meeting as to avoid arrest and prosecution from prostitution?

Asked on 5/13/08, 11:04 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Theresa Langford Langford Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Avoiding arrest for prostitution

Don't offer to trade sexual activity for anything of value. Don't agree to trade sexual activity for anything of value. Don't trade sexual activity for anything of value.

Read more
Answered on 5/14/08, 12:13 pm
Theresa Langford Langford Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Avoiding arrest for prostitution

Don't offer to trade sexual activity for anything of value. Don't agree to trade sexual activity for anything of value. Don't trade sexual activity for anything of value.

Read more
Answered on 5/14/08, 12:14 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now