Legal Question in Criminal Law in Texas

organized criminal activity

what is the penalty for a third degree felony in texas

thank you

Asked on 10/25/05, 7:41 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

ERICK PLATTEN LAW OFFICE OF ERICK PLATTEN
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: organized criminal activity

Hi there,

A third degree felony has a punishment range between 2-10 years in prison or probation if you are eligible and up to a $10.000 fine.

If you have any further questions feel free to contact me.

Sincerely,

Erick Platten

PLATTEN LAW OFFICE

TylerJustice.com

State Wide Representation

State Wide Traffic Defense

9035939100

Read more
10/26/05, 2:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8817 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now