Legal Question in Military Law in Texas

How far can the Army go?

A child of a soldier is a bed wetter.This has been a problem for years..Is it legal for the NCO to come in this soldier's house,and force this soldier to put his face down in the child's Pee?

Asked on 5/17/06, 4:29 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Steven Brand Steven Brand, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: How far can the Army go?

No, it is not. Although, I know a story must surround this. Is this going on at Ft Jackson?

Feel free to e-mail me directly at StevenBrandEsq@msn.com so I can learn more details. You can learn more about me on my website at www.courtmartialbrand.com.

Sincerely Yours,

Steve Brand

The information contained herein is for informational purposes only, and is not legal advice on any subject matter. No recipients of this document should act or refrain from acting in reliance on its content without first seeking appropriate legal or other professional advice. Transmission of this document does not create an attorney-client relationship between Steven T. Brand, Esq. and any recipients.

Read more
5/17/06, 5:10 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88323 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now