Legal Question in Banking Law in Virginia

A women who works at the bank where I do business (mortgage, personal loan, and savings) who doesn't know me personally is telling other workers of the bank false statements about me and my young children. I feel humiliated about what she has falsely stated.

Asked on 3/02/11, 8:56 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Why not consider taking the matter up with an appropriate supervisor at

the bank to determine whether this person might intervene in your behalf to cause a cessation of this employee's unwelcome activities before considering litigation?

Read more
4/16/11, 9:14 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now