Legal Question in Personal Injury in Virginia

My brother was in a car accident over a dispute with his girlfriend. She threatened to have him physically assaulted once they arrived at her planned destination and he jumped out of her vehicle to prevent that from happening. she is still trying to be in contact with him romantically. as a family member, where should we go from there? they are both 18 years old.

Asked on 5/22/13, 5:43 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You ask: Where should we go from there? How should anyone here on LawGuru.com know? As far as I am aware, this is not a site for "Dear Abby" or "Dr. Phil" type of advice which it would appear is what you're looking for.

Read more
5/22/13, 8:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now