Washington  |  Bankruptcy

Legal Question

Asked on: 3/16/10, 6:36 pm

i have gotten different answers on the question how often can i request a chapter 7 bankruptcy? at this web site http://www.bankruptcyinformation.com/FAQ-6.htm

it states that you can file again after 6 years, on yours you say only after 8 years. can you explain this?

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

125 Answers given in the last few hours.

8663 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search