Legal Question in Banking Law in India

can bank change current acc. variant without customer consent

Asked on 8/11/23, 10:27 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

J. Radhakrishnan independent Practice

You will have to find out whether in the application for opening the current account any option for the bank to unilaterally alter the type of account. If no such acceptance is there, the Bank cannot without the consent of the customer alter it

Read more
Answered on 8/14/23, 6:48 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India