Legal Question in Business Law in India

Is partnership deed in india should registered or not?

Asked on 1/16/19, 2:06 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sanjay. K. Dixit, Advocate. Sanjay K Dixit, Advocate @ Karnataka Bar Council Enrolement No: "KAR/898/2007"

Dear Sir / Madam,

Accord to an Indian Partnership Act 1932, it is better to be registered, or else not registered is also okay, but you have to see lack of legal enforcement at the court of law in respect to said arising subsequent legal issues.

Read more
Answered on 1/23/19, 11:05 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India