Legal Question in Business Law in India

Hello respected advisor, i am Aditya from India and i would like to know the difference between witness and surety. kindly reply

Asked on 6/25/18, 12:46 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sanjay. K. Dixit, Advocate. Sanjay K Dixit, Advocate @ Karnataka Bar Council Enrolement No: "KAR/898/2007"

Dear Sir, Madam,

A Witness to an event of such as an accident, or crime is a person who saw it, and

A Surety is money, or something valuable which you give to someone to show will against promise.

Kind Regards,

Sanjay K. Dixit,


Read more
Answered on 7/08/18, 4:26 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India