Legal Question in Consumer Law in India

I have registered will from my uncle,i applied for succession from court, court says that notice should be served to hegal heirs of deseased person, is it necessary.


Asked on 2/07/14, 9:00 pm

4 Answers from Attorneys

You have to give detail history on the issue if you would like to get appropriate advice. Contact:

Read more
Answered on 2/07/14, 10:26 pm
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP

08.02.2014

Dear Sir / Madam,

Yes, serving a notice to all legal heirs is a Court procedure for issue of the Probate on the Will by the Court.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 2/08/14, 3:31 am

yes it is mandatory. might be they have another will.

Regards

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 2/09/14, 7:43 pm
Rajiv Gupta +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions www.karvai.in

Court is right the legal heirs who cannot be served will be served through publication.

Read more
Answered on 2/11/14, 1:54 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in India